AllNut cold pressed oils

What are cold pressed oils?


AllNut cold pressed oilsThe oil is obtained through pressing fruit or seeds with the use of stainless steel presses. Although pressing produces heat through friction, the temperature must not rise above 50°C for any oil to be considered cold pressed.

Cold pressed oils retain all of fruit or seed flavor, aroma, and nutritional value.

Cold pressed oils are nutritionally very valuable, being reach in antioxidants, tocopherols and essential fatty acids (Omega 3- alpha-linolenic acid, Omega 6- Linoleic acid, Omega 9- Oleic acid), Linoleic acid is important for healthy hormone balance, skin, circulation, nerve function and immunity. Oleic acid supports a healthy heart and blood vessels, and may be necessary for healthy immune system functioning. Alpha-linolenic acid is important for healthy heart, arteries, brain and flexible joints. Cold pressed oils are rich in phytonutrients and are an excellent source of selenium, phosphorous, magnesium, zinc, iron and calcium. They provide high levels of Vitamins B-1, B-2 and B-3, coupled with Vitamin-E and niacin.

Due to its superior flavor AllNut cold pressed oils can be used for dressing over salads, vegetables, pasta, rice, meet and fish, but also with desserts, especially chocolate and ice-cream.

AllNut cold pressed oils are carrier oils, used widely in cosmetic industry in moisturizing creams; anti-wrinkle agents, cleansing lotions lip balms, and massage creams. Their emollient properties bring nourishment and hydration to skin and renew the complexion and maintain healthy cells. The feeling on the skin is very soft and oils penetrate the skin easily with no greasy residue.


•  AllNut Plum Oil is pressed from pits inside kernels of plums growing in Serbia , it is fluid and golden color. It has very rich , marzipan like, nutty flavor and beautiful scent, and can be used both, for culinary and cosmetic application.

Plum oil is very nutritious: high amount of oleic (68%) and linoleic (23%) acid renew the complexion and maintains healthy cells. It is also rich in Vitamin A, E, and anti-oxidants.

Plum oil with its rich flavor can be sprayed over the cold dishes ; it is used as an ingredient in bakery, ice-cream and chocolate , dressings, sauces and gives the final touch to hot meals.


Plum oil flavor richness is reflected in the delicate balance between sweet , salty and other flavors and is essential for successful use in many recipes .

Plum oil contains large amounts of Vitamin E, and for as such can be used as a component of cosmetic skin care creams and lotions. Vitamin E is also a major antioxidant, an emollient, and a detoxifier. It's particularly useful as a general conditioner for dry and mature skin, and as a moisturizer. Plum oil is non greasy, and penetrates skin easily.

AllNut Hazelnut Oil•  AllNut Hazelnut Oil is made from hazelnuts grown in Serbia, and it is used to flavor cookies, cakes, pastries and candies, salads, meats… It is a tasty kitchen ingredient that comes packed with numerous health benefits. Hazelnut oil is known to benefit the body in more ways than one. Hazelnuts are high in oleic acid, a mono-unsaturated fatty acid that helps to check the cholesterol levels and also bring down the cholesterol levels in the body. They are also good for diabetes and are known to keep the blood sugar in check. It also contains B1, B2 and B6 vitamins that are essential for blood formation and mental health, especially for growing children . Hazelnuts oil contains large amount of folate which is responsible for a decreased risk of neural tube birth defects. Folate is also known to relieve depression and is good for overall human health.

This cold pressed oil is known for its true, delicate, sweet smelling, strong and nutty flavor. Apart from being excellent for desserts, hazelnut oil is used as a dressing in many exotic salads and ingredient for main and other cold dishes .

Hazelnut oil is believed to do wonders for the skin and is treated as a rich ingredient for soothing body massages. Its light, sweet, pleasing aroma has a fine texture and is easily absorbed by the body. It is believed to have anti-ageing properties and is a relaxing indulgence for the skin. It is proven to be excellent with acne, skin inflammation, and is recommended for oily skin type.



•  AllNut Walnut Oil is light and delicate, with distinctive sweet walnut flavor and pleasant scent . Walnut oil is rich in phytonutrients and is an excellent source of selenium, phosphorous, magnesium, zinc, iron and calcium.

It provides high levels of Vitamins B-1, B-2 and B-3, coupled with Vitamin-E and niacin. Regular use of walnut oil provides a dietary source of essential polyunsaturated fatty acids and it's proven to lower the levels of cholesterol and triglyceride

As culinary oil, it's perfect for salad dressings and dips, dishes with potato and pasta, but also as a dessert ingredient.

AllNut Walnut Oil, also, has cosmetic use, due to its high nutritive value. It is easily absorbed by the body, and believed to be highly useful in fight with skin stretch marks.

Due to high Iodine number, “fast drying” capability, walnut oil is used in painting colors manufacture.

 

•  AllNut Poppy seed Oil is carrier oil, having little or no odor and a pleasant taste. Poppy seed oil is rich in linoleic acid, which researchers say offers protection against heart disease and heart attacks. Poppy seed oil is rich in iron and magnesium, but also zinc. The poppy plant has been used for years in the manufacture of medicines. While opium comes from the poppy plant, poppy seeds have no narcotic properties

It has culinary and pharmaceutical uses, as well as long established uses in the making of paints, varnishes, and soaps.

It is a good choice for salad dressings because of its smooth, subtle flavor. It also works well as a condiment, especially for dipping crusty bread.

In addition to its uses for food, raw Poppy Seed Oil can be used in balms, hair conditioners and soaps. It is suitable for oily skin type.


AllNut Apricot•  AllNut Apricot Seed Oil made of Serbian apricots is used in skincare products and as a culinary flavoring. The flavor of apricot kernels is almost identical to that of almonds, with a mixture of sweet and bitter.

Food grade apricot kernel oil can be used as a salad oil or drizzled on other foods. With high concentration of essential fatty acids, it is a good dietary supplement.

Apricot kernel oil is well suited to skin care, and is often used as carrier oil. Because apricot kernel oil is readily absorbed into the skin without leaving an oily residue behind, it is an excellent choice of carrier oil for all skin types. The ready absorption also makes it a good choice of skin care oil for people with dry skin, while the gentleness of apricot kernel oil makes it mild enough to use on the elderly.

For skin nutrition, apricot kernel oil contains the essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic acid. It is also high in vitamins A and E. All of these substances can help to sooth irritated skin while also moisturizing. Regular applications of apricot kernel oil or products containing it can keep skin smooth and flexible. Apricot kernel oil is also used in lotions, creams, and balms, as well as in soaps. It is frequently used in massage oils as well.

 

Question:office@BeoAssistant.com Telephone: +381 60 55 45 001; +381 60 55 45 002
Copyright © BeoAssistant 2010 All rights reserved. Design byTT Group